Marshall County Property Transactions

MARSHALL COUNTY PROPERTY TRANSFERS

∫ Jan. 3 – William McClintock to F2S Infrastructure Inc., property in the Franklin district, $1,500

∫ Jan. 3 – Leslie Tedesco to Todd Hager, property in the Glen Dale district, $83,500

∫ Jan. 3 – Loren Cecil to Wheeling Power Company, property in the Clay district, $4,860

∫ Jan. 3 – Nathan and Jaime Pettit to Wheeling Power Company, property in the Clay district, $22,500

∫ Jan. 5 – Allison and Matthew Skibo to Cody and Hillary Taylor, property in the Union district, $157,000

∫ Jan. 8 – Roy West to Amanda and Drew Blake, property in the Webster district, $30,000

∫ Jan. 8 – Ashley Vivirito to Michael Carl, property in the McMechen and Benwood districts, $60,000

∫ Jan. 8 – Robert Wren to Allen Marinov, property in the Union district, $145,000

∫ Jan. 8 – Vossen Realty to W.Va. Division of Highways, property in the Washington district, $22,635

∫ Jan. 9 – Eric Dye to Linda Breyer, property in the Moundsville district, $138,500

∫ Jan. 9 – Karin Raber to Susan Mangino, property in the Union district, $10,000

∫ Jan. 11 – Robert Contraguerro to Mark Hayes , property in the Sand Hilldistrict, $304,000

∫ Jan. 11 – Robert Christopher to Williams Ohio Valley Midstream , property in the Websterdistrict, $5,000

∫ Jan. 12 – Patrick Jones to Branch Banking and Trust Company, property in the McMechen district, $58,402.95

∫ Jan. 12 – Carl Tribett to Sharon and Kenneth Tucker, property in the Clay district, $65,000

∫ Jan. 17 – Thomas and Alicia Riedman to Eco-Vrindaban Inc., property in the Webster district, $252,000

∫ Jan. 17 – Jackie Adams to Alex Vannest, property in the Union district, $137,000

∫ Jan. 18 – Nancy Parson to Amber and John Voellinger, property in the Washington district, $113,000

∫ Jan. 18 – Frank and Catherine Bossi to AMP Fund III LP, property in the Cameron district, $10,000

∫ Jan. 18 – Kevin Jones to Craig and Ashley Ferrell, property in the Franklin district, $200,000

∫ Jan. 19 – Margaret Dakan to Venetta South, property in the Washington district, $130,000

∫ Jan. 19 – Patricia Kurtzman to Denise Ferris, property in the Moundsville district, $2,000

∫ Jan. 19 – Allen and Michelle Hall to John and Donna Frey, property in the Moundsville district, $127,000

∫ Jan. 19 – Steven, Mark, Paul and Ronald Durrah to Michael Gerardi, property in the Moundsville district, $55,000

∫ Jan. 19 – Bando LLC to Treasure Chest LLC, property in the Moundsville district, $47,000

∫ Jan. 22 – Roberta Raymond to George and Barbara Landers, property in the Moundsville district, $32,000

∫ Jan. 23 – Eleanor Miller to Patricia Shutler, property in the Meade district, $12,316

∫ Jan. 24 – Ken Sr., Ken Jr., Pauline and Lori Cook to Dorothy Richards, property in the Moundsville district, $42,000

∫ Jan. 24 – Eleanor Smith to Capri Gossett, property in the Glen Dale district, $128,000

∫ Jan. 24 – Daniel Dobbs to the Wheeling Power Company, property in the Clay district, $45,000

∫ Jan. 24 – Marshall County Co-Op to the Wheeling Power Company, property in the Moundsville district, $28,000

∫ Jan. 28 – Angela Woods to Dana Williams, property in the Moundsville district, $70,000

∫ Jan. 28 – Bernard Holstine to HG Energy Appalachia, property in the Franklin district, $1,500,000

∫ Jan. 29 – Gary Nicholson to Allen Hall, property in the Washington district, $151,000

∫ Jan. 29 – Darren and Debbie Whipkey to T&M Rental and Property Management LLC, property in the Washington district, $24,500

∫ Jan. 29 – Anthony Sparachane Jr. to Brian Handzus, property in the Benwood district, $1,500

MARSHALL COUNTY OIL AND GAS LEASES

∫ Jan. 3 – Ralph and Juanita Crim to Stone HIll Minerals Holdings LLC, property in the Meade district, $84,614.25

∫ Jan. 4 – Alan Crow to TH Exploration LLC, property in the Meade district, $892.86

∫ Jan. 4 – Richard Glober, James Reilly, and Dava Smith to TH Exploration LLC, property in the Meade district, $350

∫ Jan. 4 – Calvin Garvin to Resource Minerals Headwater II LP, property in the Union district, $36,420

∫ Jan. 4 – Rebecca Paukner to Pikewood Energy Corporation, property in the Franklin district, $130,000

∫ Jan. 5 – Timothy Brown to TH Exploration LLC, property in the Meade district, $500

∫ Jan. 8 – Dotsy Mathys to Columbia Gas Transmission, property in the Meade district, $1,591.67

∫ Jan. 9 – Pikewood Energy Corporation to Stone Hill Minerals Holdings LLC, property in the Franklin district, $306,580

∫ Jan. 9 – Frank Debolt to Stone Hill Minerals Holdings LLC, property in the Meade district, $92,350

∫ Jan. 10 – Linda Wagner to TH Exploration LLC, property in the Meade district, $3,304.69

∫ Jan. 11 – Robert and Donna White to TH Exploration LLC, property in the Meade district, $1,701.03

∫ Jan. 11 – CNX Gas Compant LLC to Noble Energy Inc., property in the Webster district, $424,300

∫ Jan. 11 – Robert Christopher to Williams Ohio Valley Midstream LLC, property in the Webster district, $67.92

∫ Jan. 11 – Joseph Yocum to Appalachia Midstream Services LLC, property in the Liberty district, $500

∫ Jan. 12 – John, Elise, Bernard, and Dorothy Young to TH Exploration LLC, property in the Meade district, $15,957.86

∫ Jan. 12 – Peter and Beverly McCartt to TH Exploration LLC, property in the Meade district, $1,701.03

∫ Jan. 12 – Ralph and Monica Terry to TH Exploration LLC, property in the Meade district, $350

∫ Jan. 16 – James Daugherty to Black Gold Group Ltd., property in the Webster district, $2,000

∫ Jan. 16 – Raymond Schall to Black Gold Group Ltd., property in the Franklin district, $250

∫ Jan. 16 – Venetta South to Williams Ohio Valley Midstream LLC, property in the Clay district, $250,000

∫ Jan. 19 – Orville Young LLC to Stone Hill Minerals Holdings LLC, property in the Franklin district, $103,066.24

∫ Jan. 19 – Joseph Founds to Stone Hill Minerals Holdings LLC, property in the Meade district, $10,716.88

∫ Jan. 19 – Robert Fisher to TH Exploration LLC, property in the Franklin and Meade districts, $2,273.27

∫ Jan. 20 – Orville Young LLC to Bounty Minerals LLC, property in the Liberty district, $19,752

∫ Jan. 23 – Beth Selmon to TH Exploration LLC to TH Exploration LLC, property in the Meade district, $250

∫ Jan. 23 – Roger Richmond to TH Exploration, property in the Meade district, $43,320

∫ Jan. 23 – Roberta Murphy to TH Exploration, property in the Franklin district, $2,935.42

∫ Jan. 23 – Jacquelyn Johnson to TH Exploration, property in the Franklin district, $6,190

∫ Jan. 23 – Theodore Grounds to TH Exploration, property in the Franklin district, $2,861.02

∫ Jan. 24 – Letterman Moore Holdings 3 Lp. and Lightning Creek Holdings LP to TH Exploration, property in the Cameron district, $268,880

∫ Jan. 24 – Edward Jackson to TH Exploration, property in the Meade district, $3,304.69

∫ Jan. 25 – William Matheny to Black Gold Group Ltd., property in the Cameron district, $500

∫ Jan. 26 – Kevin and Deborah Shutler to TH Exploration, property in the Meade district, $458.69

∫ Jan. 29 – Mary Conway to Chevron U.S.A. Inc., property in the Washington district, $6,000

∫ Jan. 29 – Judy Fleak and Jerri Neska to Chevron U.S.A. Inc., property in the Washington district, $2,000

∫ Jan. 29 – Brenda Landcaster to Trailway Resources IIC, property in the Clay district, $650

∫ Jan. 31 – Sandra Winner to APP Minerals LLC, property in the Sand Hill district, $987,600

∫ Jan. 31 – Meridius Ventures LLC to Country Roads Minerals LLC, property in the Cameron district, $38,127

COMMENTS