BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Funerals Today

Sherry Miller – 2 p.m., Clark-Kirkland Funeral Home, Cadiz.

Funerals Today

Frank Beatty – 10:30 a.m., Clarke Funeral Home, Toronto.

Jane Jackson – 3:30 p.m., Clarke Funeral Home, Toronto.

Lavonda New – 11 a.m., Clark-Kirkland Funeral Home, Cadiz.

Ella DiFabrizio – 2 p.m., Greenwood Cemetery, Wheeling.

Bernard Speaker- 9 a.m., Our Lady of Peace Catholic Church, Wheeling.

Funerals Today

Clyde Brown – 11 a.m., Bauknecht-Altmeyer Funeral Home, Shadyside.

Dr. Clarence McCurdy – 10 a.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Wheeling Chapel.

Joe Sheba – 7 p.m., Toothman Funeral Home, Jacobsburg.

Rose Ticich – 10 a.m., St. Joseph the Worker Roman Catholic Church, Weirton.

Funerals Today

Benjamin Henry – 11 a.m., Grisell Funeral Home and Crematory, New Martinsville.

Cecil Huss – 10 a.m., Mount Olivet United Methodist Church, Wheeling.

Emily McGilton – 11 a.m., Toothman Funeral Home, St. Clairsville.

Funerals Today

Helen Burkhart-10 a.m., Bauknecht-Altmeyer Funeral Home, Bellaire.

Wanda Cesare – 11 a.m., Wilson Funeral Home, Dillonvale.

Grace Coffield – 11 a.m., Kepner Funeral Home, Elm Grove, Wheeling.

Dolores Fabry -10 a.m., St. Mary’s Catholic Church, Shadyside.

Kirt Goudy – noon, Church of Christ, Wheeling.

John Litva – 11 a.m., Borkoski Funeral Home, Tiltonsville.

William Martin Sr. – 3 p.m., Kepner Funeral Home, Elm Grove, Wheeling.

Betty Miller – 11 a.m., Brooke Hills Free Methodist Church.

Luther Mills-2 p.m., Shoedinger Worthington Chapel.

Lawrence Roy -10:30 a.m., St. Frances Cabrini Catholic Church, Colerain.

Funerals Today

Donna Cooper – 11 a.m., Reasner Funeral Home, Wellsburg.

Vernice Hunt – 3 p.m., Grisell Funeral Home, New Martinsville.

Violet Merryman – 11 a.m., Bauknecht-Altmeyer Funeral Home, Bellaire.

Joseph Murner – 2 p.m., Furbee Funeral Home, Middlebourne.

Joyce Silver – 11 a.m., Mullenbach Funeral Home, Follansbee.

Funerals Today

Ruth Bainbridge – 11 a.m., Steel & Wolfe Funeral Home, Weirton.

Frances DeNardo-10:30 a.m., Parkview Memorial Garden Cemetery Chapel.

Robert Fouts – 8 p.m., Clarke Funeral Home, Toronto.

Dody Greenwood – 2 p.m., Campbell-Plumly-Milburn Funeral Home, Barnesville.

Adrian Hooper – 11 a.m., Kepner Funeral Home, Elm Grove, Wheeling.

Hattie Klein – 11 a.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Wheeling.

Emma Kulpa – 10 a.m., Kepner Funeral Home, Warwood, Wheeling.

Esther Skoda – 1 p.m., Bauknecht-Altmeyer Funeral Home, Bellaire.

Ruby Vandyne – 11 a.m., Jarvis-Williams Funeral Home, New Martinsville.

Funerals Today

Glenn Babe – 1 p.m., Grisell Funeral Home and Crematory, New Martinsville.

Anna McCracken – 7 p.m., Anderson Funeral Home, Cameron.

Funerals Today

Terry Baker Sr. – 1 p.m., Wilson Funeral Home, Brookside.

Mary Davis – 10 a.m., St. Vincent de Paul Catholic Church, New Martinsville.

Martha Lisk – 1 p.m., Bauknecht-Altmeyer Funeral Homes & Crematory, Bellaire.

Ventura Marano – 11 a.m., St. Paul’s Roman Catholic Church, Weirton.

Mary Pifer Wright – 11 a.m., Grisell Funeral Home, Moundsville.

Elizabeth Pittman – 11a.m., Harper Funeral Home, Beallsville.

Karen Suter – 11 a.m., Beck-Altmeyer Funeral Home, St. Clairsville.