Funerals Today

Thelma Ash – 2 p.m., Furbee Funeral Home, Alma.

Glenda Riley – 1 p.m., Campbell-Plumly-Milburn Funeral Home, Barnesville.

Alio Scenna – 11 a.m., Kepner Funeral Home, Elm Grove, Wheeling.

Brenda Schramm – 1 p.m., South Bellaire United Methodist Church, Bellaire.

Funerals Today

Larie Conner – 7 p.m., Watters Funeral Home, Woodsfield.

John Crum – 2 p.m., Campbell-Plumly-Milburn Funeral Home, Barnesville.

Paul Crum – 11 a.m., St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, Miltonsburg.

Carole Gaston – 11 a.m., First Westminster Presbyterian Church, Steubenville.

Beryl Morgan III – 11 a.m., Anderson Funeral Home, Moundsville.

Lorraine Petrella – 10 a.m., St. Paul Catholic Church, Weirton.

Frances Scotka – 11 a.m., Bauknecht-Altmeyer Funeral Homes & Crematory, Shadyside.

Inge Smith – 11 a.m., Mullenbach Funeral Home, Follansbee.

Frank Stauffer – 11 a.m., Keller Funeral Home, Martins Ferry.

Funerals Today

Icyle Dempster – 1 p.m., James Funeral Home, Follansbee.

Eugenia Dobrin – 10 a.m., St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Church, Weirton.

Marie Emerick – 10 a.m., St. Michael Catholic Church, Wheeling.

Florence Fonner – 10 a.m., Kepner Funeral Home, Elm Grove, Wheeling.

Charles Lauck – 11 a.m., Reasner Funeral Home, Wellsburg.

Paul Magruder Sr. – 6 p.m., Grisell Funeral Home and Crematory, New Martinsville.

Nancy Matthews – 2 p.m., Wheeler Funeral Home, Brilliant.

Bruce Oiler – 8 p.m., James Funeral Home, Follansbee.

Charles Oliver – 10 a.m., St. Paul Roman Catholic Church, Weirton.

Timothy Warrick – 1 p.m., Greco-Hertnick Funeral Home, Weirton.

Lloyd Wellman – 1 p.m., Reasner Funeral Home, Wellsburg.

Funerals Today

Mary DeVito -6 p.m., Tiltonsville Tabernacle Church.

Phyllis Dieterich – noon, Myers Funeral Home, Paden City.

Donald Eaton Jr. – 11 a.m., Mullenbach Funeral Home, Follansbee.

Betty Fisher – noon, Altmeyer Funeral Home, Elm Grove Chapel, Wheeling.

Loreal Fodale – 1 p.m., St. Joseph Catholic Church, Wolfhurst.

Robert Harbin – 10 a.m., James Funeral Home, Follansbee.

Anna Kogut – 11 a.m., St. Mary’s Catholic Church, Martins Ferry.

Helen Lash – 3 p.m., Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’s Witnesses, Moundsville.

Michael Luyster -11 a.m., Calais Cemetery.

Betty Redman -11 a.m., Jarvis-Williams Funeral Home, New Martinsville.

Alice Sharp – 1 p.m., Dallas Pike Baptist Church, Triadelphia.

Funerals Today

Rhonda Larkins – 1 p.m., Grisell Funeral Home, Sardis.

Elizabeth Lloyd – 10 a.m., St. Francis Catholic Church, Toronto.

Howard Quinlin – 5 p.m., Bethesda Fire Station, Bethesda.

Wilma Smith – 11 a.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Lutes & Kirby-Vance Chapel, Moundsville.

Brent Studdard -11 a.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Benwood/McMechen Chapel, McMechen.

Michael Washam – noon, Kepner Funeral Home, South Wheeling.

Lillian Yanak – 10 a.m., St. Anthony Catholic Church, Bridgeport.

Funerals Today

Eleanor Currence – 1:30 p.m., Fairfield Cemetery, Moundsville.

Robert Elson – 11 a.m., Grisell Funeral Home, Moundsville.

Margaret Kinney- 10 a.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Lutes & Kirby Vance Chapel, Moundsville.

Peter Pintarich – 10 a.m., St. Anthony Catholic Church, Bridgeport.