Funerals Today
Henry Grewe Jr. – 6:30 p.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Wheeling.
Joe Horvat – 3 p.m., Kepner Funeral Home, Kruger Street, Wheeling.
Funerals Today
Warrenetta Braniff – 1 p.m., Saturday, Furbee Funeral Home, Middlebourne.
Robert Canala – 5 p.m., St Paul Roman Catholic Church, Weirton.
Martha Dunlap – 1 p.m., Harrison Hills United Pentecostal Church, Jewett.
Mary Fry – 2 p.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Wheeling.
Doris Graham – 11 a.m., Toothman Funeral Home, Jacobsburg.
Katherine Ladyga – 11 a.m., St. Mary Catholic Church, Shadyside.
Sue McCurdy – 1:30 p.m., Anderson Funeral Home, Cameron.
Norma Roth – 10 a.m., Corpus Christi Catholic Church, Wheeling.
Cathy Ruble – 1 p.m., Bauer-Turner Funeral Home, Woodsfield.
Margaret Schott – 11:30 a.m., Good Shepherd Chapel, Wheeling.
Cathy Southall – noon, Kadesh Chapel Cemetery.
Albert Takach – 11 a.m., Borkoski Funeral Home, Tiltonsville.
Dolly Wells – noon, Mullenbach Funeral Home, Follansbee.
Ruth Wells – 1 p.m., Grisell Funeral Home, New Martinsville.
Harlan Wright – 10 a.m., Chambers Funeral Home, Wellsburg.
Funerals Today
Maxine Berisford – 2 p.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Lutes and Kirby Vance Chapel, Moundsville.
Janna Dennis -11 a.m., Grisell Funeral Home, New Martinsville.
Frances Jones-11 a.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Lutes and Kirby Vance Chapel, Wheeling.
Mary Jo Morris – 2 p.m., Grisell Funeral Home, New Martinsville.
Gary Peterman – 9:30 a.m., Kepner Funeral Home, Burke Chapel, Warwood
Bonbita Wehr – 11 a.m., Campbell-Plumly-Milburn Funeral Home, Barnesville.
Funerals Today
Joyce Otto – 11 a.m. Toothman Funeral Home, Jacobsburg.
John Guthrie – 11 a.m., Grisell Funeral Home, Moundsville.
William Venskoske – 10:30 a.m., Corpus Christi Catholic Church, Wheeling.
William White – 11 a.m., St. Francis Xavier Catholic Church.
Funerals Today
Stanley Brodzenski Jr. – 1 p.m., Borkoski Funeral Home, Adena.
Jonathan Kenney – 1 p.m., Bauknecht-Altmeyer Funeral Home, Powhatan Point.
Edward Miller – 11 a.m., East Richland Friends Church, St. Clairsville.
Betty Sine – 1 p.m., Myers Funeral Home, Sistersville.
Funerals Today
Danny Bland – 7 p.m., Bauknecht-Altmeyer Funeral Home, Shadyside.
Lois Bugay – 11 a.m., Kelly Kemp Braido Patron Funeral Home, Bethesda.
Floyd Culbertson – 7 p.m., Clark-Kirkland Funeral Home, Cadiz.
Jane Dunn – 1 p.m., Anderson Funeral Home, Moundsville.
Betty Hayes – 11 a.m., Furbee Funeral Home, Middlebourne.
Glen Higgins – 1 p.m., Grisell Funeral Home, New Martinsville.
Ryan LaCross – 11 a.m., Clark-Kirkland Funeral Home, Cadiz.
Virginia Marston – noon, Steel & Wolfe Funeral Home, Main Street, Weirton.
Ruth Moore – noon, Sistersville First Methodist Church, Sistersville.
Edward Williams – 11 a.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Kruger St., Wheeling.
Funerals Today
Gloria Hiser – 6 p.m., Richard R. Herod Funeral Home, Point Marion, PA.
Thomas Jones – 7 p.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Wheeling.
Leora Meade – 11 a.m., Kelly Kemp Braido Patron Funeral Home, Bethesda.
Lois Nickerson – 10:30 a.m., St. Josephs Cathedral, Wheeling
Barbara Shannon – 4 p.m., Clark-Kirkland Funeral Home, Cadiz
Funerals Today
Eleanor Gruber – 10 a.m., St. Michael Catholic Church, Wheeling.
Charles Keller- 1 p.m., Grisell Funeral Home, Moundsville.
Warren Mozingo – 11 a.m., Reasner Funeral Home, Wellsburg.
George Powell – noon, Grisell Funeral Home, Sardis.
Marjorie Roberts – 6 p.m., Reasner Funeral Home, Wellsburg.
Funerals Today
M. Gordon Morris-2 p.m., Jarvis-Williams Funeral Home, Paden City.
Funerals Today
Norma Beckett – 10:30 a.m., Church of Christ, Wheeling.
Carol Goodrich-11 a.m., Everhart-Bove Funeral Home, Richmond.
Irene Schuler – 9:30 a.m., Mt. Calvary Chapel, Wheeling.
Dale Sole – 11 a.m., Steel & Wolfe Funeral Home, Penea Road Weirton.
Gloria Richards – 1 p.m., Scott United Methodist Church, Cadiz.
Emily Vince – 11:30 a.m., Our Lady of Lebanon Church, Wheeling.
Funerals Today
Margaret Harrigan -10:00 a.m. St. Francis Xavier Catholic Church.
Margaret Howard – 11:30 a.m., Anderson Funeral Home, Cameron.
Robert Howell – 1 p.m., Palmer Funeral Home, Pine Grove.
Ralph Hilderbrand Jr. – 11 a.m., James Funeral Home, Follansbee.
Cecilia Maroon- 11 a.m., Our Lady of Lebanon Maronite Catholic Church, Wheeling.
Gerald McClure – 11 a.m., Grisell Funeral Home, Moundsville.
Frank McNeil – 11 a.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Elm Grove.
Ann Shipley – 3 p.m., Steel & Wolfe Funeral Home, Weirton.
Otto Smith – 1 p.m., First Baptist Church, Sistersville.
Karen Tauiliili – 2:30 p.m., Kepner Funeral Home, Burke Chapel, Wheeling.
Larry Williams – 1 p.m., Clark-Kirkland Funeral Home.
Funerals Today
Amelia Brady – 10 a.m., James Funeral Home, Follansbee.
Rose Battista – 10 a.m. St. James Catholic Church.
Margaret Bommer-11 a.m., Bauknecht-Altmeyer Funeral Home, Bellaire.
Margaret Harrigan – 8:30 p.m., Altmeyer Funeral Home, Moundsville.
James McFarlan – 11 a.m., Clark-Kirkland Funeral Home, Cadiz.
Donald Stewart – 1 p.m. Altmeyer Funeral Home, Lutes & Kirby-Vance Chapel.
Funerals Today
Cheryl Columbo – 11 a.m., St. John Catholic Church, Bellaire.
Shirley Littlecott – 11 a.m., Schuetz Funeral Home, Mingo Junction.
Mary Zatezalo – 10 a.m., Grisell Funeral Home, Moundsville.
Funerals Today
Laverne Beatty – 12:30 p.m., Colliers United Methodist Church.
Cruz Burchfield – 2 p.m., Schuetz Funeral Home, Mingo Junction.
Jane Lewton – 10:30 a.m., Kepner Funeral Home, Elm Grove, Wheeling.
Sue Repco – 11 a.m., Grisell Funeral Home, Clarington.
Robert Shepherd – 11 a.m., Bethesda Methodist Church.
Mary Whitacre – noon, Wilson Funeral Home, Brookside.
Funerals Today
Rodney Bargar – 2 p.m., Schuetz Funeral Home, Mingo Junction.
Robert Clark – 4 p.m., Wilson Funeral Home, Brookside.
Catherine DeSantis – 10:30 a.m., St. John the Divine Greek Orthodox Church, Wheeling.
Francis McBride-10 a.m., Wilson Funeral Home, Brookside.
Wilbur Myers – 11 a.m., Grisell Funeral Home, Clarington.
Mary Porterfield- 4 p.m., Beck-Altmeyer Funeral Home, St. Clairsville.
Wanda Taylor – 11 a.m., Kepner Funeral Home, National Road, Wheeling.
Heather Weekley – 11 a.m., Myers Funeral Home, Sistersville.
Funerals Today
Daniel Drabick – 11 a.m., Greco Hertnick Funeral Home, Weirton.
Chandra Hossman – 1 p.m., Wolf Run Presbyterian Church, Cameron.
Wilbur Myers – 11 a.m., Grisell Funeral Home, Clarington.
Myrtle Smedley – 1 p.m., Highland Hills Memorial Gardens Chapel, Follansbee.
Ronald Tate – 11 a.m., Steel and Wolfe Funeral Home, Weirton.
Funerals Today
Daniel Drabick – 11 a.m., Greco Hertnick Funeral Home, Weirton.
Chandra Hossman – 1 p.m., Wolf Run Presbyterian Church, Cameron.
Wilbur Myers – 11 a.m., Grisell Funeral Home, Clarington.
Myrtle Smedley – 1 p.m., Highland Hills Memorial Gardens Chapel, Follansbee.
Ronald Tate – 11 a.m., Steel and Wolfe Funeral Home, Weirton.