West Virginia University Announces Spring 2021 President’s List
Ohio County
Abigail Anderson, Wheeling, Pre-Nursing
Kaitlyn Angalich, Wheeling, Pre-Communication Sciences and Disorders
Nicole Billie, Triadelphia, Exercise Physiology
Lillian Bischof, Wheeling, Chemical Engineering
Emma Blair, Wheeling, Exercise Physiology
Jillian Blair, Wheeling, Environment/Energy Resources Management
Michael Borkoski, Wheeling, Aerospace Engineering
Emily Braun, Wheeling, English
Jennavieve Brown, Wheeling, Psychology
Kendrah Butler, Wheeling, General Business
Ronald Butts, Wheeling, Electrical Engineering
Ronan Butts, Wheeling, Aerospace Engineering
Emil Capito, Wheeling, Electrical Engineering
Seth Carenbauer, Triadelphia, Management Information Systems
Hannah Chenoweth, Wheeling, Exercise Physiology
Naomi Clutter, Wheeling, Agricultural and Extension Education
Adam Craig, Wheeling, International Studies
Deanna Crumm, Wheeling, Marketing
Kolleen Denning, Wheeling, Interior Design
Austin Eisenhauer, Valley Grove, Aerospace Engineering
Kolby Eisenhauer, Valley Grove, Computer Engineering
Emily Emmerth, Wheeling, Communication Sciences and Disorders
Rebecca Erwin, Wheeling, Chemical Engineering
Eric Estep, Wheeling, Finance
Luke Fahey, Wheeling, Exercise Physiology
Morgan Glass, Triadelphia, Biochemistry
Shaun Hancher, Wheeling, Music Education
Katheryn Hedrick, Wheeling, Music Composition
Sarah Heilman, Wheeling, Finance
Rebekah Horsky, Wheeling, Industrial Engineering
Sarah Horsky, Wheeling, Industrial Engineering
Elizabeth Howard, Wheeling, Journalism
Sarah Ihlenfeld, Wheeling, International Studies
Amelia Jones, Wheeling, English
Robert Kahle, Wheeling, History
Lydia Kellas, Wheeling, Advertising & Public Relations
Lauren L’Ecuyer, Wheeling, Advertising & Public Relations
Ashley Linder, Wheeling, Biomedical Engineering
Emily Loh, Wheeling, Forensic Chemistry
Shaylee Lucas, Wheeling, Psychology
Isabella Lutz, Wheeling, Computer Science
Emma Magruder, Wheeling, Advertising & Public Relations
Nathan Mangus, Wheeling, Mathematics
Adam Marquart, Wheeling, Finance
Emma Mattingly, Wheeling, Psychology
Melina McCabe, Wheeling, Biomedical Engineering
Victoria McCluskey, Wheeling, Entrepreneurship & Innovation
Morgan McGuire, Wheeling, Animal and Nutritional Sciences
Caitlin Mead, Wheeling, English
Trent Michaels, Wheeling Accounting
Sarah Miller, Wheeling, Immunology and Medical Microbiology
Grace Myers, Wheeling, Biology
Megan Ondeck, Wheeling, Anthropology, Women’s and Gender Studies
Blaire Phillips, Wheeling, Art Education
Matthew Porter, Wheeling, Political Science
Kayla Rahi, Wheeling, Accounting
Elizabeth Romanek, Wheeling, Business
Slater Shelek, Wheeling, Engineering Track 2
Jacob Shia, Wheeling, Management
Lydia Simon, Wheeling, Marketing
Olivia Simons, Wheeling, Pre-Communication Sciences and Disorders
Rachael Stevick, Wheeling, Multidisciplinary Studies
Tahya Stewart, Wheeling, Nursing
Jada Taylor, Wheeling, Philosophy
Abby Thomas, Wheeling, History
Laura Tighe, Wheeling, Dance
Logan Tucker, Wheeling, Economics
Sean Wagner, Wheeling, Industrial Engineering
Harry Weeks, Wheeling, Philosophy
Madison Wiedebusch, Wheeling, Exercise Physiology
Elizabeth Wright, Triadelphia, Psychology
Marshall County
Abreanne Andlinger, Moundsville, Biology
Jillian Blackburn, Moundsville, Undecided
Whitney Coffield, Moundsville, Exercise Physiology
Devann Fox, Proctor, Agricultural and Extension Education
William Fox, Glen Dale, Industrial Engineering
Kaitlyn Groves, Moundsville, Athletic Training
Brandi Hall, Proctor, English
Alexa Jasinski, Glen Dale, Animal and Nutritional Sciences
Riley Klug, Moundsville, Art History
Charles McCool, Moundsville, Athletic Training
Madison McCormick, Glen Dale, Psychology
Brandon Neiswonger, Moundsville, Political Science
Jacob Nelson, Benwood, International Studies, Political Science
Claire O’Neil, Moundsville, Journalism
Elisha Oszust, McMechen, Child Development and Family Studies
Makaela Quinn, Wheeling, Biology
Isabel Reilly, Glen Dale, Criminology
Zabrya Robson, Moundsville, Sport and Exercise Psychology
Anthony Siler, Glen Dale, Biology
Sarah Smith, Moundsville, Accounting
Madison Truex, Glen Dale, Fashion, Dress, and Merchandising
Brindabani Turner, Moundsville, Environment/ Energy Resources Management
Visakha Turner, Moundsville, Public Health
Austin Williams, Moundsville, Computer Science
Avery Wood, Moundsville, Exercise Physiology
Julia Yocum, Moundsville, Communication Sciences and Disorders
Sydney Zimla, Glen Dale, Exercise Physiology
BROOKE COUNTY
Andrea Alimario, Weirton, Biochemistry
Adelena Backel, Weirton, Interactive Design for Media
Samantha Barney, Follansbee, English, French
John Bober, Wellsburg, Accounting
Tyler Brozstek, Wellsburg, Finance
Colten Carbasho, Follansbee, Energy Land Management
Ashley Eby, Wellsburg, Chemistry
Marissa Elliott, Colliers, Elementary Education
Rachel Gadd, Wellsburg, Biochemistry
Drew Garrett, Colliers, Finance, Accounting
Conor Garvey, Wellsburg, Mechanical Engineering
Kylie Guercio, Follansbee, Animal and Nutritional Sciences
Kacie Harvath, Follansbee, Elementary Education
Matthew Harvey, Wellsburg, Management
Natalie Henwood, Wellsburg, Human Performance & Health
Maria Lombardi, Follansbee, Entrepreneurship & Innovation, Finance
Michaela Mahan, Wellsburg, Pharmacy – UG Direct Admit
Madison Marchetti, Weirton, Health Informatics/ Information Management
Mia Marino, Wellsburg, Nursing
James Mazzone, Weirton, Finance
Riley McAllister, Wellsburg, Electrical Engineering
Abigail Nickerson, Wellsburg, Exercise Physiology
Kierstan Pyle, Wellsburg, Biology
Madisyn Reynolds, Weirton, Communication Sciences and Disorders
Jon-Michael Roxby, Windsor Heights, International Studies
Rainey Tsekouras, Weirton, Social Work
Logan Welch, Wellsburg, Biology
Mitchel Williams, Follansbee, Athletic Training
Evita Yang, Follansbee, Immunology and Medical Microbiology
Hancock County
Brooke Alexander, Chester, Political Science, German Studies
Georgia Beatty, New Cumberland, German Studies, English
Ryan Bodrog, Weirton, Aerospace Engineering
Brooke Brothers, Chester, Immunology and Medical Microbiology
Emily Budik, Weirton, Psychology
Garrett Cessna, Weirton, Biology
Jackson Chaney, Chester, Health Informatics/ Information Management
Lea Colantonio, Weirton, Biochemistry
Kaleigh Cowden, Weirton, Undecided
Natalie Cramer, Weirton, Communication Sciences and Disorders
Alayna Degenhardt, Weirton, Journalism
Sabrina DiPietranto, Weirton, Interactive Design for Media
Jillian Dodson, Weirton, Communication Sciences and Disorders
Olivia Dowler, Weirton, History, Spanish
Karissa Gautier, Weirton, Neuroscience
Julia Gianni, Weirton, Exercise Physiology
Morgan Grant, Weirton, Social Work
Christina Hinerman, New Cumberland, English
Sarah Hudacheck, Weirton, Exercise Physiology
Skylar Jenkins, New Cumberland, Elementary Education
Samantha Kaczmarek, Weirton, Communication Sciences and Disorders
Gianna Mascio, Weirton, Industrial Engineering
Olivia Mogan, Weirton, Advertising & Public Relations
Caleb Owen, Weirton, Accounting
Hunter Payne, Weirton, Sport Management
Devin Price, Weirton, History, English
Irene Salopek, Weirton, Organizational Leadership
Alexandra Smith, Weirton, Elementary Education
Olivia Strader, New Cumberland, Communication Sciences and Disorders
Katherine Szymanski, New Cumberland, Human Performance & Health
Austin Tice, Newell, Advertising & Public Relations
Graci Tice, Chester, Nursing
Brooke Turner, Weirton, Nursing
Katie Webster, New Cumberland, English
Tyler County
Creed Ammons, Sistersville, Agricultural and Extension Education
Luke Daugherty, Paden City, Civil Engineering
Lexi Helmick, Sistersville, Engineering Track 1
Shawn Jones, Sistersville, Computer Engineering
George Kester, Middlebourne, Music Education
Garrett Littell, Friendly, Engineering Track 2
Matthew Michael, Paden City, Graphic Design
Allie Miller, Middlebourne, Pre-Psychology
Hattie Murphy, West Union, Psychology
Aubrey Neff, Paden City, Health Informatics/Information Management
Benjamin Stackpole, Middlebourne, Philosophy
Theodore Stackpole, Middlebourne, Finance
Avery West, Sistersville, Physical Ed and Kinesiology
Wetzel County
Kayna Anderson, New Martinsville, Biomedical Engineering
Trey Blain, New Martinsville, Engineering Track 3
Paige Brill, New Martinsville, Nursing
Bailey Estep, New Martinsville, Human Performance & Health
Jenna Ferrebee, New Martinsville, Communication Sciences and Disorders
Piper Gaines, New Martinsville, Engineering Track 2
Kortni Henderson, New Martinsville, Criminology
Walter Joy, Paden City, Biochemistry
Peyton Kocher, Paden City, Nursing
Olivia Mensore, New Martinsville, Finance
Nick Moore, Pine Grove, Regents Bachelor of Arts
Jacob Pennell, New Martinsville, Wildlife and Fisheries Resources
Joshua Rice, New Martinsville, Computer Engineering
Emily Rine, New Martinsville, Advertising & Public Relations
Tylar Seckman, New Martinsville, Immunology and Medical Microbiology
Zackary Slie, New Martinsville, Political Science
Levi Spratt, New Martinsville, Business
Sierra Walker, New Martinsville, Pre-Communication Sciences and Disorders
COMMENTS
[vivafbcomment]