×
X logo

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox.

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

You may opt-out anytime by clicking "unsubscribe" from the newsletter or from your account.

West Virginia University Announces Fall 2021 Dean’s List

West Virginia University President E. Gordon Gee announced the following full-time Northern Panhandle students had made the Fall 2021 Dean’s List, attaining a grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.99.

Brooke County

Student City Majors

Andrea Alimario Weirton Biochemistry

Kamryn Bable Follansbee Elementary Education

Iris Byers Weirton Political Science

Kasey Canei Follansbee Health and Well-Being

Evan Cuomo Follansbee Finance

Paige DiGiovanni Wellsburg Communication Sciences and Disorders

Emily Donley Wellsburg Biochemistry

Jonah Eggert Weirton Music Education

Marissa Elliott Colliers Elementary Education

Angela Gadd Wellsburg Exercise Physiology

Kylie Guercio Follansbee Animal and Nutritional Sciences

Matthew Harvey Wellsburg Management

Jasmyne Hildreth Follansbee Elementary Education

Brent Kowalsky Follansbee Global Supply Chain Management

Fritz Moore Weirton General Business

Mary Ossman Wellsburg Human Nutrition and Foods

Riley Reid Weirton Interactive Design for Media

Keilana Saunders Wellsburg Health and Well-Being

Gavin Shaffer Wellsburg Music Education

Kelsi Vacheresse Follansbee Chemistry

Krista Velegol Weirton Exercise Physiology

Douglas Vogtsberger Follansbee Exercise Physiology

Mitchel Williams Follansbee Athletic Training

Mikayla Wood Wellsburg Wildlife and Fisheries Resources

Mason Zopp Follansbee Nursing

HANCOCK COUNTY

Aden Almashy New Cumberland Management Information Systems

Kinsey Beaver Chester Communication Studies

Harlee Blake New Cumberland Management

Evan Boniti Weirton Exercise Physiology

Rachel Boniti Weirton Management

Taylor Camden Weirton Political Science

Maxwell Carey Weirton Civil Engineering

Lea Colantonio Weirton Biochemistry

Kaleigh Cowden Weirton Business

Natalie Cramer Weirton Communication Sciences and Disorders

Thomas DeVecchis Weirton Immunology and Medical Microbiology

Chase DiBartolomeo Weirton Global Supply Chain Management

Anthony DiMatteis Weirton General Business

Taylor Fuchs Weirton Biology

Julia Gianni Weirton Exercise Physiology

Morgan Grant Weirton Social Work

Peyton Hall Chester Sport Management

Colin Heilman Weirton Global Supply Chain Management

Levi Hostuttler New Cumberland Engineering Track 1

Jaliyah Hubbard Weirton Biology

Taylor Kolb Weirton Psychology

Chayce Lemley New Cumberland Marketing

Adriana Lenhart Weirton Exploratory Pathway

Mark Licata Weirton Aerospace Engineering

Vanessa Licata New Cumberland Horticulture

Levi Mikula Weirton Industrial Engineering

Sophia Mikula Weirton Pre-Nursing

MacKenzie Moore Weirton Chemical Engineering

Taylor Nutter Weirton General Business

Caleb Owen Weirton Accounting

Mckenna Popish Weirton Healthcare Pathway

Peyton Price Chester History

Haley Rupert Weirton Psychology

Karis Six New Cumberland Biology

Andrew Speirs Weirton Industrial Engineering

Donavan Spencer Weirton Finance

Spencer Vida Weirton Engineering Track 1

Katie Webster New Cumberland English

Mazie Williamson Weirton Biology

MARSHALL COUNTY

Jessica Angius McMechen Nursing

Anthony Carman Glen Dale Sport Management

Julianna Carpenter Moundsville Forensic Examiner

Chantz Chambers Moundsville Energy Land Management

Whitney Coffield Moundsville Exercise Physiology

Riley Glines Moundsville Exercise Physiology

Slayer Gray McMechen History

Marisa Horan McMechen Animal and Nutritional Sciences

Michael Horan Mcmechen Sport Management

Karlayna Janiszewski Cameron Integrated Studies

Alexa Jasinski Glen Dale Animal and Nutritional Sciences

Hayden Kaschke Moundsville Political Science

Natalie Keim Glen Dale Engineering Track 2

Alec Kuskey Moundsville Civil Engineering

Austin Littell McMechen General Business

Hannah Lynch Moundsville Music Industry

Madison Mayle Glen Dale Exercise Physiology

Charles McCool Moundsville Athletic Training

Katherine Minor Glen Dale Multidisciplinary Studies

Shelby Moore Moundsville Engineering Track 1

Cullen Powell Moundsville Nursing

Isaac Smith Moundsville Multidisciplinary Studies

Jacob Smith Benwood Integrated Studies

Brayden Snider Moundsville Music Education

Kalyn Sobutka Moundsville Exercise Physiology

Hunter Temple Benwood Exercise Physiology

Hayden Thomas Moundsville Biomedical Engineering

Avery Wood Moundsville Exercise Physiology

Emily Wright Cameron Immunology and Medical Microbiology

OHIO COUNTY

Isabella Abernathy Wheeling Exercise Physiology

Kaitlyn Angalich Wheeling Communication Sciences and Disorders

Branden Bissett Wheeling Exercise Physiology

Madilyn Blake Wheeling Integrated Studies

Kaylee Boyce Wheeling Music Therapy

Chloe Bryan Wheeling General Business

Kendrah Butler Wheeling General Business

Zachary Calvert Triadelphia Design Studies

Emil Capito Wheeling Electrical Engineering

Ashley Cecconi Wheeling Psychology

Emily Coram Wheeling Finance

George Cupp Wheeling Mechanical Engineering

Jenna Davis Wheeling Public Health

Jonathan Dofka Wheeling Engineering Track 2

Patrick Duffy Wheeling Psychology

Emily Emmerth Wheeling Communication Sciences and Disorders

Eric Estep Wheeling Finance

Isabella Forget Wheeling Elementary Education

Mirissa Garchar Triadelphia Psychology

Kenzie George Wheeling Animal and Nutritional Sciences

Robert Geyer Wheeling Forensic Examiner

Jacob Glenz Wheeling STEM Pathway

Maria Goudy Wheeling English

Joseph Groome Wheeling Wildlife and Fisheries Resources

Jefferson Gwynn Wheeling Energy Land Management

William Haller Wheeling Computer Science

Mia Hammons Triadelphia Criminology

Jonah Henthorne Wheeling Music Education

Emily Higgs Wheeling Anthropology

Rebekah Horsky Wheeling Industrial Engineering

Elizabeth Howard Wheeling Journalism

Norah Jack Wheeling Health Management/Leadership

Madison Jebbia Wheeling Exercise Physiology

Brandyn Johnson Wheeling History

Abigail Jones Wheeling Biochemistry

Nathaniel Kaniecki Wheeling Music Performance: Instrumental

Constantinos Kayafas Wheeling Entrepreneurship & Innovation

Andrew Kent Wheeling Entrepreneurship & Innovation

McKenzie Kiziminski Wheeling Exercise Physiology

Ashley Linder Wheeling Biomedical Engineering

Isabella Lutz Wheeling Computer Science

Alex Magruder Wheeling History

Nathan Mangus Wheeling Mathematics

Adam Marquart Wheeling Finance

Morgan Marquart Triadelphia Biomedical Laboratory Diagnostics

Luke Mazure Wheeling Music Education

Hailey Mccallen Wheeling Chemistry

Adam Mccracken Wheeling Graphic Design

Regan Mcgarry Wheeling Sport and Exercise Psychology

Amanda McGovern Wheeling Musical Theatre

Hayden McTaggart Wheeling Music Industry

Sarah Nelson Valley Grove Engineering Track 3

Luke Ochsenbein Wheeling Biology

Alexis Paras Wheeling Biochemistry

Kylie Parker Wheeling Exercise Physiology

Ryan Quickel Wheeling Music Industry

Taylor Ramsey Wheeling Health Informatics Management

Isaac Ridgely Wheeling Music Industry

Kathryn Roe Wheeling Music Therapy

Isabella Romanek Triadelphia Health and Well-Being

Bethany Rose Wheeling Communication Sciences and Disorders

Michelle Roth Wheeling Psychology

Amanda Schmitt Wheeling Marketing

Kaden Schreiber Wheeling Engineering Track 1

Nathaniel Shackelford Wheeling English

Slater Shelek Wheeling Aerospace Engineering

Lydia Simon Wheeling Marketing

Mason Smith Wheeling STEM Pathway

Allyson South Wheeling Criminology

Bria Spigarelli Wheeling Finance

Katherine Stakem Wheeling Exercise Physiology

Mary Stakem Wheeling Sports and Adventure Media

Ellen Stillion Wheeling Biology

Ashley Trischler Wheeling Communication Sciences and Disorders

Baron Vogrin Wheeling Criminology

Benjamin Wade Triadelphia Engineering Track 1

Ateria Walker Wheeling Nursing

Davis Warmuth Wheeling Industrial Engineering

Veda Wheeler Wheeling Acting

Hannah White Wheeling Political Science

Rylie White Wheeling Biology

Ashley Wiethe Wheeling Elementary Education

Madison Zoladz Wheeling Communication Sciences and Disorders

TYLER COUNTY

Andrew Booher Paden City Biology

Colby Buchanan Middlebourne General Business

Isabella Camerlin Sistersville Psychology

Allie Miller Middlebourne Psychology

Isis Moore Alma Strategic Communications

Hattie Murphy West Union Psychology

Aubrey Neff Paden City Health Informatics and Information Management

Matthew Rexroad Paden City Biochemistry

Cierra Satterfield Middlebourne Dental Hygiene

Noah Smith Middlebourne History

Regan Smith Alma Nursing

JoLee Walton Middlebourne Human Performance & Health

WETZEL COUNTY

Kayna Anderson New Martinsville Biomedical Engineering

Bethany Brown New Martinsville Interior Design

Ashley Demarco New Martinsville Interior Design

Haley Feldmeier New Martinsville Health Management/Leadership

Joshua Glover Paden City Computer Science

Miranda Gray New Martinsville Animal and Nutritional Sciences

Hannah Hazen New Martinsville Nursing

Gabe Leichliter New Martinsville History

Patrick Mirandy New Martinsville Human Nutrition and Foods

Eli Nice Proctor Exercise Physiology

Riley Nice Proctor Mechanical Engineering

Charles Rine Burton Animal and Nutritional Sciences

Conner Seckman New Martinsville Accounting

Levi Spratt New Martinsville General Business

Nathaniel Walton New Martinsville Horticulture

McKinlee Yoho Reader Health and Well-Being

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.73/week.

Subscribe Today