Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Wheeling Central Catholic High School Honor Roll

June 28, 2012
The Intelligencer / Wheeling News-Register

Seniors

Distinguished Honors (4.0 and above)

McKensie Mason

Luke Drnach

Hannah Mason

Megan Cain

Andrew Howard

Doheum Choi

Monica Mason

Christine Gompers

Gyen Hyung Lee

Brynn Jenkins

Seth Yost

Adeline Schneid

Zhiyue (Paul) Yang

Emily Wizba

Michael Keys

Yujiao (Vivian) Wang

Angela Sparachane

Stephen Board

Sarah Fultz

Britany Kulpa

Jacob Mayles

Michael Palkovic

David McFadden

Shane Stoehr

Ashley Martin

Matthew Schuetz

Ian Yahnke

Erik Gompers

Noah Clark

Ekarat (Josh) Faedsura

Alexandra Neidhardt

Honors (3.5 - 4.0)

Natalie Capito

Rachel Painter

Brittany Miller

Anna Pockl

Cory Cottrell

Shane Sneddon

Patrick Biega

Julia Palmer

Kyle Phair

Jessica Binkowski

Anna Padden

David Stanley

Aaron Kahle

Cadi Duplaga

Connor Peklinsky

Andrew Keane

Kayla McLaughlin

Anthony Lusardi

Ian Iuliucci

Dane Cuchta

Terryn Huffman

Juniors

Distinguished Honors (4.0 and above)

Elizabeth Stayduhar

Justin Hammers

Brian Felton

Katelyn Hurley

Vincent O'Leary

Emily Gordon

Colleen McCormick

Kristen Jarrett

Marissa McFadden

John Nixon

Brett Szeligo

Jisang (Daniel) Lee

Sarah Henry

Michael Pleva

Nicole Francis

Michael Anthony

London Koffler

Jessica Allen

Caitlin Brosnahan

Aidan Garvey

Megan Griffin

Shannon Rycerz

Mason Huffman

David Wood

Emily Bucon

Michael Schwarz

Mary Elizabeth Stahl

Honors (3.5 - 4.0)

Laken Visnick

Charles Gordon

Keenan Goletz

Christine Kinneer

Austin Grendel

Nicholas Giovannone

Kylie Weisenborn

Sophie Diemler

John McFarland

Nicholas Naumann

Sophomores

Distinguished Honors (4.0 and above)

Chelsea Contino

Gabrielle Gentile

Lauren Buck

Joanna Capito

Ashton Cross

Megan Kirkpatrick

Giovanena Denard

Linwei Zhang

Elizabeth Padden

Dominique Saporito

Derek Yocke

Thomas Stanley

Allison Bauer

Honors (3.5 - 4.0)

Mary Lusardi

Kevin Hasenauer

Alexandra Myers

Madison Basinger

Jonathon Haley

T. Bryce Ghaphery

Courtney Garloch

Bailey Clark

Mackenzie Michaels

Joseph John

Thomas Chappelear

Justin Leonard

Jonathan Theiss

Joni Zavolta

Rachel Schuler

Maria Olson

Cheng (Cesar) Chen

Ava Iuliucci

Emily Barnes

Delaney Denniston

Brooke Kaminski

Maria Christine Pagilinan

Golnara (Nara) Baranik

Katlyn Beabout

Freshmen

Distinguished Honors (4.0 and above)

Maria Miller

Erin O'Leary

Justin Wilson

Peter Hartzell

Holland Matlock

John McLaughlin

Shelby Main

Joseph Minor

William Teufel, III

Ji Min Yoon

Kelsey Baller

Benjamin Duplaga

Zachary Fahey

Laken Schodzinski

Honors (3.5 - 4.0)

Shelby Grendel

Molly Beaver

Dhira Haworth

William Garvey, III

Kevin Stryker

Catherine Bryan

Joel Beaver

Adler Roth

Ryan Bartsch

Sydney Bennington

Regan Blaha

Allison Walton-Morkos

Allison Barry

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: