×
X logo

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox.

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

You may opt-out anytime by clicking "unsubscribe" from the newsletter or from your account.

John Marshall High School

Principal’s List (4.0 or higher GPA)

Seniors:

Adriana Walt

Brandi Powell

Jacob Nelson

William Fox

Erin Smith

Riley Glines

Visakha Turner

Hannah Morris

Hannah Stevey

Catherine Whorton

Malory VanScyoc

Amelia Nelson

Megan Pulver

Kaytlin Shockey

Kaylee McMullen

Linzy Rhodes

Abbey Bauer

Asya Carney

Erin Guy

Shelby Howard

Shaun Hancher

Michele Rodak

Jourdin Yuncke

Kaitlyn Jones

Mark Persinger

Hannah Hill

Juliana Moore

John Gardill

Zabrya Robson

Avery Barnett

Josie Byers

Kendrick Dobbs

Sarah Gorder

Kylie Harrison

Kailey Pettit

Morgan Shock

Amanda Aston

Hunter Bowman

Lakeyn Coffield

Brittany Cottrill

Nathaniel

Frohnapfel

Samuel Hall

Tayler Hebb

Lori Johnson

Makenzie Johnson

Nikita Leggett

Hunter Mason

James Mercer

Emily Monti

Carson Ray

Melissa Rulong

Michael Schultz

Jennifer Vedock

Juniors:

Kassie Frohnapfel

Amanda Palmer

Colerain McCardle

Abreanne Andlinger

Alec Kuskey

Madison

McCormick

Brenna McIntyre

Jennifer Whifield

Alex Jasinski

Maggie Lyons

Mackenna Strait

Megan Denning

Brandi Hall

Erika Kolb

Jada Voellinger

Emalee Cunningham

Zoe Ebbert

Dereck Hess

Erika Perry

Taylor Berisford

Jayden Conner

Ivy Henderson

Stevie Boles

Paige Pethel

Courtney Stewart

Katherine Minor

Grace Frohnapfel

Lauren Garcia

Madison Mayle

Avery McCauley

Sarah Sberna

Raelyn Atwell

Sierra Bigford

Lindsay Eller

Benjamin Keim

Tyler Kreitzer

Austin Norris

Serena Smith

Alexis Williams

Aubree Williams

David Woods Jr.

Lewis Yoho III

Sophomores:

Erika Walt

Gabrielle Broski

Jakob Gardill

Elaina Herback

Lydia Knutsen

Anthony Siler

Hayden Thomas

Sara Woods

Emily Harr

Madison Linzy

Taylor Sessums

Sarah Smith

Shay Straughn

Jacob Wilkerson

Austin Williams

Alexa Andlinger

Patricia Best

Nevaeh Crow

Pahri Cullen

Kaitlyn Groves

Charles McCool

Taya Stewart

Luke Utt

Abigail Vargo

Serena Whitlatch

Avery Wood

Madisyn Magers

Kennedy Rine

Mackenzie Whorton

Alexis Hudson

Andrea Potter

Tyler Sadoski

Dawson Boyd

Madison Estep

Emily Hewitt

Hallie McCardle

Leigha Patrick

Zoe Ross

Gopika Sampath-

Kumar

Freshmen:

Emily Anderson

McKenna Gump

Ryan Huff

Carrera Pozell

Jillian Blackburn

Kiersten Schenerlein

Tristan Berisford

Anna Blake

Madilyn Blake

Whitney Coffiel

Mackenzie Hall

Ashlee Kendzierski

Maggie Klug

Briston Ramby

Julian Spielvogel

Brindabani Turner

Kaitlyn Bailey

Sarah Fitzpatrick

Brylee Henderson

Austin Powell

Bailey Blake

Ainsley Gray

Faith Hartung

Jessica Jasinski

Logan Montz

Caleb Neely

Avan Polinski

Caitlin Reynolds

Zachary Tucker

Kylie Becker

Tyler Bee

Zachary Bishop

Abby Blake

Sierra Burge

Elizabeth Carman

Elizabeth Hunter

Zoe Lagos

Tanner McNinch

Callie Poling

Logan Riggenbauch

Bristol Siglar

Grace Smith

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.9 to 3.5 GPA)

Seniors:

Abby Mason

Logan Grimm

Isabelle Harr

Alexa Logsdon

Addisson Robinson

Emily Yoho

Gabrielle Bertrand

Harley Cecil

Katelynn Harris

Thomas Luppe

Joshua Bigford

Bret Bosworth

Thomas Norris

Morgan Dobbs

Caitlin Corley

Haley Parker

Owen Minor

Paige Wallace

Nicole Wilson

Austin Blake

Jordan Storch

George Tschappat

Steven Bailey Jr.

Cooper Gouldsberry

Dominic Martin

Faith Grimm

Owen Ruckman

Matthew Clutter

Shayna Kidd

Jacob Smith

Faith Hough

Morgan Livingston

Justine Reynolds

Jesse Bennett

Lundy Loy

Thomas Norcott

Dakota Spielvogel

Haden Derrow

Samuel West.

Juniors:

Taylor Koontz

Elena Polinski

Lainey Bartolovich

Kori Blake

Alexander Fordyce

Lauren Rose

Kylee Weekly

Christina Dunn

Nicolette Shaffer

Alexandrea Haught

Deanna Robinson

Emily Beckett

Brandon Durrah

Christopher Games

Rebecca Kuzma

Carli Lightner

Kayla Millen

Colton Patrello

Maria Reager

Keirstan Richmond

Gage Snider

Kaitlin Wallace

Logan Wright

Bethany

Cunningham

Tanner McLaughlin

Katlyn Ryder

Hunter Hammond

Elizabeth Allen

Paige Anderson

Benjamin Barnes

Meghan Byrd

Dallas Caldwell

Jaquelin Cruz

Charlee Dunn

Brandon Henry

Trey Jobes

Austin Ratliff

William Archey

Charles Beever

Jeremy Brooks

Nicholas Coulter

Dalton Garrison

Jesse Hudson

Marshall Kidd

Kylee King

Sophomores:

Ethan Bess

Claudia Callahan

Colten Magers

Justin Beever

Savana Bishop

Jackson Davis

Ethan Evans

Darien Ferguson

Benjamin Games

Audrey Gray

Jordan Gump

Sidni Harmon

Kiara Holmes

Miranda Hutchison

Mykaela McLamar

Christopher Nehus

Katelyn Steinman

Caitlyn Thorn

Grace VanScyoc

Jonathan Mull

Rebecca Targosky

Kailey Filben

Taylor Gray

Cullen Wise

Alexa Yoho

Ryan Campbell

Zoe Cooley

Elizabeth Fox

Brooke Hartley

William Holmes

Lala Johnson

Jewell Kesselring

Emily King

Brody Klages

Brandon

Neiswonger

Jackson Palkovic

Kameryn Skrzyneki

Zakkary Vargo

Elaine Waldrop

Kaylea Wren

Emily Wright

Kaylee Blake

Alaina Gracey

Chase Hummel

Payton Thompson

Mark Utt

Paula Alsol

Hannah Arrick

Clarissa Edgar

Alec Edge

Justin Hall

Hunter Hobbs

Courtney MOraski

Brooke Ramby

Lily Reuschel

Hunter Temple

Trinity Thomas

Michael Utt

Alyssa Witter

Lance Beck

Hunter Lavender

Jacob Mason

Brennen Wright

Freshmen:

Christopher

Bowman

Macie Johnson

Ryen Jones

Cole Perry

Chase Adkins

Marshall Cross

John Dayton II

Wesley Eskridge

Joseph Goudy

Kadin King

Ayslynn Klug

Allyson Knipple

Kevin Pence II

Samantha Richmond

Kloe Wayne

Cody Bauer

Madison Galloway

Melodee Howe

Mikayla Shockey

Brayden Snider

Cloe VanScyoc

Kacey Woodburn

Presley Zirkle

Dakota Dyer

Dakota Bonds

Heather Fedorke

Sadie Hobbs

Olivia Johnson

Emilee Kettler

Timothy Lilley II

Randa Omear

Brianna Riggle

Victoria Schultz

Kalyn Sobutka

Savannah Wood

Xavier Yeater

Katherine Nelson

Wesley Standiford

Abigail Weed

Taylor Bee

Andrew Bungard

Jillyan Caruso

Jonathan Crockrell

Harry Galloway Jr

Dustin Hebb

Zoe Hill

Kohlton Kocher

Zachary Leach

Jasmin Lemaster

Morgan Magers

Michael Masters

Peyton Reilly

Matthew Stanley

Sara Wellman

Angel Gill

Wayne Hissam

Honor Roll (3.4 to 3.0 GPA)

Seniors:

Alyssa Yoho

John Caruso

Logan Jones

Jacob Rose

Hannah Persinger

Erik Tomer

Sean Cunningham

Chandler Dunn

Alexandra Huggins

Cheyenne Crow

Brandon Lucas

Katelyn Robinson

Ravyn Schultz

Brandon Gonchoff

Joseph Lucey

Devin Milbert

Celina Armstrong

Darian Blakemore

Kyle Dawson

Zackary Hamric

Jerrad McNeil

Jacob Geho

Stephanie Goddard

Jasmine Riggs

Abbey Robinson

Daniel Wells

Cole Curfman

Caleb Games

Emmakalee Henry

Wyatt Kidd

Matthew Knight

Camo Lightner

Dakota Loughery

Abigail Smith

Joseph Cacace

Hunter Keller

Kaden White

Taylor Brackney

Samantha Brewer

Cassidy Carroll

Ciara Farris

Robert Harris

Brandon Johnson

Bradley Nelson

Luke Olson

Crisstopher Purcell

Mason Ray

Jurnee Storch

Joshua Thacker

Derian Tolpa

Ocsar Wojtowicz

Chasity Woods.

Juniors:

Carson Barbour

Logan Bee

Garrett Boram

Adam Carpenter

David Francis

Kelsey Kreitzer

Katie Novotney

Brianna Riddle

Hunter Usenick

Ashton Kudlak

Quashan Walker

Brittany Smith

Justin Fordyce

Payge Howard

Felicity Kemp

Sierra Porter

Brian Kotson

Lainey Brown

Richard Canestraro

Dartangian Feil

Montana Fonner

Emily Novotney

Bethany Tennant

William Truhan Jr.

Ammereign Ward

Savannah Weaver

Jenna Wood

Kenneth Wood

Brittany Woods

Kyrie Menendez

Haley Patterson

Gunner Thompson

Tyler Dumire

Mackenzie Gillis

Brie Kimble

Sebastian Nemuras

Joshua Posker

Chaz Burge

Molly Campbell

Andrew Crawford

Zakery Furbee

Chelsea Gray

Curtis Hall

Shari Richmond

Cody Runckle

Kendra Smertneck

Garrett Tingley

Amber VanScyoc

Cameron Walker

Daniel Yoho

Jarrod Yocum

Zoe Berisford

Dillon Christner

Dalton Day

Kyle Freidhof

Ryley Jones

Kaleigh Marshall

Gabriel McCardle

Weslee Meggs

Breanna O’Bright

Julia Schultz

John Stephens III

Makenna Sullivan

Elaine Thomas

Kyle Truszka

Taylor White

Alyson Yoho

Sophomores:

Jordan Adams

Kory Bratton

Jaden Duffield,

Amber Fordyce

Lauren Hemsley

Rodney Henson

Sebastyan Kotson

Montana Mason

Roy Rayl

Aaron Reid

Megan Stocklask

Olivia Whitlatch

Jacob Berisford

John Davis

Keighann Waryck

James Fish

Brandon Knight

Justin Sambuco

Zachary Tschappat

Patience Whipkey

Larissa Magers

Samuel Chapman

Charles Bigford

Anthony Carman

Wyatt Clutter

Jenna Dougherty

Sean Fitzpatrick Jr.

Jennifer Hill

Austin Love

Zane O’Neal

Kermit Persinger

Vonn Smith

John Utt

Kaytlyn Shaw

Thelonious Welch

Joshua Baker

Braden Carroll

Kameryn Crow

Devon Hagedorn

Alexa Johnson

Autumn Johnson

Kyle Kinney

Gavin Lockhart

Tyara Martin

Riley Miller

David Orr II

Elyse Topla

Alexis Truex

Kyle Wendt

Eric Wood

Jordan Wood

Bryce Wright.

Freshmen:

Scarlette Covey

Marisa Curtis

Michael Evans

Kavyn Hanke

Alexander Hill

Ellen Johnson

Hunter Johnson

Paige Keyser

Michaela Lautar-

Hall

Rebecca LeMasters

Leighann Lenz

Jade McGlumphy

Sherman Milam

Shanaya Poling

Ethan Pond

Paul Pylypchuk

Justice Robinson

Catherin Snyder

Cheyenne Tubaugh

Damien Wayne

Brooklyn Bell

Justn Frohnapfel

Izac Babiczuk

Jacqueline Blake

Morgan Brisco

Bradlee Clark

Isabelle Corley

Mackenzie Dulaney

Scott Gates

Ethan Gray

Gabriel Haworth

Brianna Kittle

Michael Mason Jr.

Jacob Posker

Malicky Schrumpf

Austin Temple

Alicia White

Izak Wiley

Brandon Heath

Morrigan Riggle

Noah Conner

Christian Dunn

Edwin Fortson Jr.

Christian Haller

Wyatt Hill

Cody Sprowls

Walker Thomas

Tyler Truex

Carly Henderson

Mavric Hitchcock

Zoey Keyser

Derian O’Bryan

Jalynn Sutton

Ivory Whiddon

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today