Wheeling Central Catholic High School
Distinguished Honors
(4.0 and higher):
Seniors:
Sydney Bauer
Kayhlee Butler
Tracy Campbell
Emil Capito
Seth Carenbauer
Chantz Chambers
Austin Crebs
Hannah
Dieffenbaugher
Luke Fahey
Brendan Garvey
Jordan Haley
Matalyn Hayes
Jonathan Howard
Adam Jarrett
Brandyn Johnson
Shay Kaminski
Lexie Kosanovic
Joey Main
Zachary McAbee
Monica Minor
Hannah Mozingo
Vincent Murphy
Michael Niggemyer
Jacob Pleva
Tyler Riedel
Isaac Rine
Gabriel Rohmann
Tat Sorat
Jaren Straughn
Bailey Wear
Kyle Wensel
Joshua Yancosek
Juniors:
Alyssa Bartsch
Isaac Basinger
Riley Blaha
Nathan Blair
Sarah Booth
Jonah Boyd
Patrick Brown
Olivia Carpenter
Derek Dearth
Paul Denard
Alexis Dick
Claire Dieffenbaugher
Rachel Drnach
Patrick Duffy
Emily Emmerth
Marissa Garlitz
Kenzie George
Flower Hua
Shelby Imer
Ellery Jian
Caroline Lestitian
Caesar Lyu
Maria Murphy
Daniel O’Leary
Emilee Ondrik
Julia Padden
Carly Pajak
Ava Peroni
Kayla Rhody
Michael Runkle
Jack Stryker
Grace Taylor
David Zhang
Sophomores:
David Agcaoili
Kaitlyn Angalich
Leah Bailer
Nicole Billie
Jerod Buck
Kendrah Butler
Kailey Carpino
Conor Garvey
Angelo Gentile
Kayla Gilligan
Derrick Harrison
Emma Magruder
Cameron McCabe
Bailey Nixon
Sara Palmer
Michelle Roth
Nathaniel
Shackelford
Griffin Stenger
Abby Thomas
Madelyn Tiu
Patricia Tiu
Sally Wang
Davis Warmuth
Ireland Wayt
Kenadee Wayt
Jacob Yancosek
Freshmen:
Carmen Alexander
Beth Anthony
Katie Bailer
Elisabeth Bockstoce
Gabe Bolon
Eja Bowman
Jordan Caldwell
Abby Doerr
Jacob Estep
Maggie Fahey
Eden Gainer
Aubrey Gossett
Creed Kidney
Peyton Knight
Ava Koontz
Brooke Lander
Adanna Maltony
Thomas Minor
Ally Persinger
Makaela Quinn
Kaylee Reinbeau
Jacob Rine
CJ Rose
Cole Saseen
Maxim Schmidt
Austin Smay
Brendan Smith
Isaac Smith
Megan Staley
Hannah White
Honors (3.50-3.99):
Seniors:
Zachary Beaver
John Burkhalter
Conner Calmbacher
Alec Castello-
Jochum
Spencer Dolence
Ryan Gossett
John Mueller
Nop Pitikultham
Alexander Quinn
Cassidy Sansone
Austin Schramm
Mackenzie Smith
Dominick
Stevenson
Juniors:
Riley Bennington
Chris Costain
Bryan Courts
Caleb Custer
Abigail Davidson
Trey Denniston
Brianna Downs
Taylor Duplaga
Ryan Dytko
Maria Dzmura
Christopher Furka
Owen Gainer
Ian Georges
Jason Huang
Chase Kelly
Shannon LaBelle
Luke Lawrence
Elizsabeth Looney
Samuel Marshall
Connor Michaels
Kim Nguyen
Nicolette Nolte
Blake Peluchette
Morgan Petchar
Jaron Rine
Tyler Roth
Alexis Saunders
Samantha Turner
Dawson Wear
Timothy Wensel
Andrew Wilhelm
James Zecca
Sophomores:
Hayden Beresh
Audrey Blust
Luke Duplaga
Chase Edgerton
Kaitlyn Ferns
William Kent
Kaylee Miller
Kyle Newmeyer
Braden Price
Ryah Rotilio
Anthony Saporito
Jonah Scott
Addyson Thomas
Baron Vogrin
Freshmen:
Clayton Abate
Peyton Anderson
Lane Bibey
Kyle Brown
Jayden Cook
Allison Davidson
Madison Dobkin
Elizabeth Howard
Alex Magruder
Curtis McGhee
Maria Peroni
Jonas Schmidt
Ethan Turner
Nick Turziano
Leah Weimer